Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Competitors   >   Birita Debes
printer Printable version

Competitor Details

 - Birita Debes

Competitor Photo Faroe Islands flag Birita Debes 1113 Faroe Islands Results Entries Medals RSS
Medals:
SportEventMedal
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Competing In:
SportEvent
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Results:
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 4 Faroe Islands
Birita Debes
Kristina Eliasen
Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr
Guðrun Mortensen
1:46.70 Gold Gold
27/06/2011 19:25:55 Confirmed 27/06/2011 19:31:49
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
2nd Faroe Islands
Turið S. Christiansen
Cecilia Wigant Eysturdal
Astrið Foldarskarð
Tanja Skaalum
1:51.77
27/06/2011 16:56:51 Confirmed 28/06/2011 17:31:51
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st 3 Birita Debes Faroe Islands 1:02.80 Gold Gold
28/06/2011 18:23:03 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:25:31
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
1st Birita Debes Faroe Islands 1:04.61
28/06/2011 10:51:37 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:25:18
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 3 Faroe Islands
Guðrun Mortensen
Tanja Skaalum
Birita Debes
Astrið Foldarskarð
1:58.82 Gold Gold
28/06/2011 19:27:43 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:28:54
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
1st Faroe Islands
Cecilia Wigant Eysturdal
Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr
Eva Trygvadóttir
Kristina Eliasen
2:03.05
28/06/2011 11:49:39 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:28:33
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
3rd 5 Birita Debes Faroe Islands 27.16 Bronze Bronze
29/06/2011 18:30:27 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
3rd Birita Debes Faroe Islands 27.56
29/06/2011 10:53:51 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:46:40
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
4th 5 Birita Debes Faroe Islands 2:21.11
29/06/2011 18:52:48 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
4th Birita Debes Faroe Islands 2:23.40
29/06/2011 11:06:18 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:47:50
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Faroe Islands
Kristina Eliasen
Cecilia Wigant Eysturdal
Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr
Guðrun Mortensen
3:56.59 Silver Silver
29/06/2011 19:17:27 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
2nd Faroe Islands
Turið S. Christiansen
Cecilia Wigant Eysturdal
Astrið Foldarskarð
Tanja Skaalum
4:04.08
29/06/2011 11:36:27 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:48:57
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
4th Birita Debes Faroe Islands 59.54
30/06/2011 10:36:00 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 50m Backstroke
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st 3 Birita Debes Faroe Islands 29.82 Gold Gold
30/06/2011 18:35:48 Confirmed 30/06/2011 19:48:49
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 50m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
1st Birita Debes Faroe Islands 30.04
30/06/2011 10:54:48 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Faroe Islands
Cecilia Wigant Eysturdal
Birita Debes
Turið S. Christiansen
Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr
4:22.75 Silver Silver
30/06/2011 19:01:28 Confirmed 30/06/2011 19:48:03
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
2nd Faroe Islands
Astrið Foldarskarð
Guðrun Mortensen
Tanja Skaalum
Kristina Eliasen
4:32.48
30/06/2011 11:19:06 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
1st Faroe Islands
Magnus Jákupsson
Birita Debes
Heðin Lisberg Olsen
Kristina Eliasen
Pauli Øssursson Mohr
Guðrun Mortensen
Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr
Pál Joensen
3:28.52
30/06/2011 17:18:34 Unconfirmed
Swimming logo
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 3 Faroe Islands
Magnus Jákupsson
Birita Debes
Heðin Lisberg Olsen
Kristina Eliasen
Pauli Øssursson Mohr
Guðrun Mortensen
Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr
Pál Joensen
3:21.26
30/06/2011 19:46:23 Confirmed 30/06/2011 19:46:38