Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Football   >   Men's Football   >   Group D Playoff
printer Printable version

Football

 - Men's Football

sponsorView Player Statistics
Heat: Group D Playoff


Penalty Shootout to decide winner of Group D

Penalty Shootout
Åland 4 (0) V 3 (0) Saaremaa
  After Penalties View Full Match Details
14:00
Wednesday 29th June 2011
Rookley FC
29/06/2011 17:09:28 Unconfirmed
Other Heats:
Final Placings
Medal Matches
Semi Finals
Play Off Matches for Final Placings
Group Stage
Schedule for Men's Football:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Newport FC Alderney vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 15:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Rhodes vs Greenland
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Jersey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Åland vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 19:30 Group Stage Newport FC Isle of Wight vs Ynys Môn
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Newport FC Western Isles vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 18:30 Group Stage Rookley FC Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Greenland vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Alderney vs Isle of Wight
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage West Wight FC Gotland vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 19:30 Group Stage Newport FC Jersey vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Cowes Community Club Saaremaa vs Western Isles
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Tue 28 Jun 18:30 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Alderney vs Ynys Môn
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage West Wight FC Greenland vs Jersey
Wed 29 Jun 14:00 Group D Playoff Rookley FC Penalty Shootout - Åland vs Saaremaa
Thu 30 Jun 10:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes Community Club 7 v 8 - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Shanklin Football Club 11 v 12 - Greenland vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 14:30 Semi Finals Cowes FC Winner Group A v Winner Group B - Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 Semi Finals Brading Town Football Club Winner Group C v Winner Group D - Guernsey vs Åland
Thu 30 Jun 18:30 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Shanklin Football Club 13 v 14 - Alderney vs Falkland Islands
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings West Wight FC 9 v 10 - Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Brading Town Football Club 5 v 6 - Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Fri 01 Jul 10:30 Medal Matches Brading Town Football Club Bronze Match - Jersey vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Medal Matches Newport FC Final - Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Other Football Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Football View View View View 01/07/2011 18:47:22
Women's Football View View View View 01/07/2011 14:26:33