Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Football   >   Women's Football   >   Group Stage   >   Match Result
printer Printable version

Football

 - Women's Football

Result:
View All Results for: Football - Women's Football
Greenland 8 (3) V 0 (0) Gibraltar
  Full Time
Cowes FC
Tuesday 28th June 2011 19:00
Details:
Goal   Bebiane V. Johnsen   10
Goal   Manumina Reimer   41
Goal   Arnaq Bourup Egede   44
Substituted On   Najaaraq Mørch   46
Substituted Off   Inaluk Rosing Petersen   46
Goal   Aviana Reimer   50
Substituted Off   Bebiane V. Johnsen   53
Substituted On   Karen Louise Vetterlein   53
Goal   Birthe Ugpernângitsok´   61
Goal   Birthe Ugpernângitsok´   68
Goal   Arnaq Bourup Egede   74
Substituted Off   Apollonie Kreutzmann   77
Substituted On   Laila Platoú   77
Goal   Arnaq Bourup Egede   81
Substituted On   Alexandra Holt   46
Substituted Off   Adriana Munoz   46
Substituted Off   Nicola Asquez   58
Substituted On   Nadine Carreras   58
Substituted On   Syanne Guilling   72
Substituted Off   Natalie Martinez   72
Officials:
Neil Williams Steven Raybould
Brian Hayward David Jukes
Starting Teams:
Arnaq Bourup Egede
Pilunnguaq Chemnitz
Paornánguak' Isaksen
Bebiane V. Johnsen
Nivi Knudsen Amossen
Apollonie Kreutzmann
Oline Martinsen
Aviana Reimer
Manumina Reimer
Inaluk Rosing Petersen
Birthe Ugpernângitsok´
Nicola Asquez
Natalie Borge
Keshia Doody
Zamara Espinosa
Maximm Lopez
Natalie Martinez
Gynaika Mena
Adriana Munoz
Kyrelle Revagliatte
Stacey Rowbottom
Louise Sanguinetti
Substitutes:
Tobiasine Abelsen
Karoline Dahl
Karoline Malakiassen
Najaaraq Mørch
Camilla Olrik
Laila Platoú
Karen Louise Vetterlein
Nadine Carreras
Lenise Danino
Syanne Guilling
Alexandra Holt
Andrya Robottom
Kathryn Rocca
Najade Vinet