Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Football   >   Women's Football   >   Semi Finals   >   Match Result
printer Printable version

Football

 - Women's Football

Result:
View All Results for: Football - Women's Football
Winner Group A v Best Runners Up
Åland 6 (0) V 1 (0) Greenland
  Full Time
East Cowes Vics FC
Thursday 30th June 2011 12:00
Details:
Goal   Victoria Eriksson   47
Goal   Lisa Klingberg   53
Goal   Lisa Klingberg   56
Substituted On   Ellen Ahlström   61
Substituted Off   Adelina Engman   61
Substituted On   Anna Eriksson   65
Substituted Off   Josefine Flöjt   65
Goal   Maryette Karring   65
Goal   Emma Liljegren   67
Substituted Off   Victoria Eriksson   73
Substituted On   Elin Nyman   73
Goal   Emma Liljegren   80
Yellow Card   Emma Liljegren   82
Yellow Card   Ellen Ahlström   90
Substituted Off   Nivi Knudsen Amossen   50
Substituted On   Apollonie Kreutzmann   50
Yellow Card   Paornánguak' Isaksen   55
Substituted Off   Najaaraq Mørch   60
Substituted On   Karen Louise Vetterlein   60
Substituted Off   Pilunnguaq Chemnitz   73
Substituted On   Karoline Malakiassen   73
Goal   Aviana Reimer   78
Officials:
Kevin Bungay Tom Berry
Alan Leigh Keith Stroud
Starting Teams:
Julia Andersson
Rebecca Björkvall
Adelina Engman
Victoria Eriksson
Josefine Flöjt
Ing-Marie Holmberg
Maryette Karring
Lisa Klingberg
Emma Liljegren
Maria Rönnbäck
Hannah Salmén
Tobiasine Abelsen
Arnaq Bourup Egede
Pilunnguaq Chemnitz
Paornánguak' Isaksen
Nivi Knudsen Amossen
Oline Martinsen
Najaaraq Mørch
Aviana Reimer
Manumina Reimer
Inaluk Rosing Petersen
Birthe Ugpernângitsok´
Substitutes:
Ellen Ahlström
Hanna Blomberg
Anna Eriksson
Lisa Jansson
Elin Nyman
Sigrid Salminen
Moa Sandell
Karoline Dahl
Bebiane V. Johnsen
Apollonie Kreutzmann
Karoline Malakiassen
Camilla Olrik
Laila Platoú
Karen Louise Vetterlein