Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Table Tennis   >   Team Event   >   Semi Finals
printer Printable version

Table Tennis

 - Team Event

sponsor
Heat: Semi Finals
semi1
Gotland 4 V 1 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
semi2
Guernsey 4 V 0 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
27/06/2011 18:29:27 Confirmed 01/07/2011 15:36:36
Other Heats:
Final Standings
Medal Matches
Playoffs - Places 5-8
Playoffs Places 9-11
Group Stage
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun Medal Matches Brading Town Football Club  
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Åland
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Greenland vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Rhodes
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Wight vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Faroe Islands vs Åland
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Rhodes
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Greenland vs Åland
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Rhodes vs Shetland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Greenland
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Wight vs Rhodes
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Åland vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Man vs Rhodes
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Shetland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 3rd Group A v 4th Group B - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 3rd Group B v 4th Group A - Isle of Wight vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Playoffs Places 9-11 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 5th Group A v 6th Group B - Greenland vs Shetland Islands
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Playoffs Places 9-11 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 9th / 10th playoff - Greenland vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 5th-6th place - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 7th-8th place - Åland vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 - 12:00 Semi Finals Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 - 12:00 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde  
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:29
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:47
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:18:52
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:50:11
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:25:32
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 12:06:24