IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Badminton

 - Women's Doubles

sponsor
Heat: Bronze Medal Playoff
Bronze Match
Coombs - Goodfellow J - Dunford C 0  V  2 Callow C - Clague K
Jersey   Isle of Man
Bronze Bronze
10-21, 16-21
01/07/2011 11:11:08 Confirmed 01/07/2011 11:11:14
Heat: Final
Lloyd G - Green K 2  V  0 Garbutt S - Stuart R
Guernsey   Guernsey
Gold Gold Silver Silver
21-14, 21-17
01/07/2011 13:32:19 Confirmed 01/07/2011 13:32:24
Heat: Semi-Finals
Lloyd G - Green K 2  V  0 Coombs - Goodfellow J - Dunford C
Guernsey   Jersey
21-4, 21-13
Garbutt S - Stuart R 2  V  1 Callow C - Clague K
Guernsey   Isle of Man
21-19, 19-21, 21-16
28/06/2011 18:49:30 Confirmed 28/06/2011 18:49:54
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Lloyd G - Green K 2  V  0 Leask A - Pearson S
Guernsey   Shetland Islands
21-13, 21-16
Coombs - Goodfellow J - Dunford C 2  V  1 Wilkinson N - Callow K
Jersey   Isle of Man
19-21, 21-9, 21-15
Garbutt S - Stuart R  V  Carlsson R - Poulsen G
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
Carlsson R - Poulsen G retired injured
Insley D - Bushell G 0  V  2 Callow C - Clague K
Isle of Wight   Isle of Man
16-21, 10-21
28/06/2011 17:32:54 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 16
Lloyd G - Green K 2  V  0 White A - Murrant K
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
21-18, 21-12
Wallbohm S - Jacobsen S 0  V  2 Leask A - Pearson S
Greenland   Shetland Islands
18-21, 15-21
Coombs - Goodfellow J - Dunford C 2  V  0 Avellano A - Gordon S
Jersey   Gibraltar
21-8, 21-14
Luxton A - Turner J 0  V  2 Wilkinson N - Callow K
Falkland Islands   Isle of Man
6-21, 9-21
Olsen I - Skov A 0  V  2 Garbutt S - Stuart R
Greenland   Guernsey
18-21, 19-21
Gate C - Oscarsson S 0  V  2 Carlsson R - Poulsen G
Gotland   Faroe Islands
14-21, 16-21
Insley D - Bushell G 2  V  0 Arkhipkina S - March C
Isle of Wight   Falkland Islands
21-9, 21-5
Keith S - Keith S 1  V  2 Callow C - Clague K
Shetland Islands   Isle of Man
21-18, 15-21, 13-21
28/06/2011 15:58:51 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 32
Lloyd G - Green K  V  Bye
Guernsey  
White A - Murrant K  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Wallbohm S - Jacobsen S  V  Bye
Greenland  
Leask A - Pearson S  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Coombs - Goodfellow J - Dunford C  V  Bye
Jersey  
Avellano A - Gordon S  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Luxton A - Turner J  V  Bye
Falkland Islands  
Blais D - Cespedes R 0  V  2 Wilkinson N - Callow K
Bermuda   Isle of Man
14-21, 6-21
Mamajón Camino A - March L 0  V  2 Olsen I - Skov A
Menorca   Greenland
18-21, 15-21
Bye  V  Garbutt S - Stuart R
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Gate C - Oscarsson S
  Gotland
Bye  V  Carlsson R - Poulsen G
  Faroe Islands
Insley D - Bushell G 2  V  0 Woodward L - Thornton K
Isle of Wight   Jersey
21-15, 21-14
Bye  V  Arkhipkina S - March C
  Falkland Islands
Bye  V  Keith S - Keith S
  Shetland Islands
Bye  V  Callow C - Clague K
  Isle of Man
28/06/2011 12:41:48 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Women's Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 - 12:00 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 - 15:30 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 16:00 - 17:00 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Final Ryde High School