Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Men's Singles   >   Round of 64
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Round of 64
Bror Madsen  V  Bye
Greenland  
Kasper Thy Jessen  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Rob Cottignies  V  Bye
Jersey  
Mark Haugen 2  V  0 Duane March
Bermuda   Falkland Islands
21-13, 21-8
Benjamin Li  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Roy Wood  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
David Anderson 0  V  2 Rógvi Poul Poulsen
Isle of Wight   Faroe Islands
19-21, 11-21
Daniel Penney 0  V  2 Albert Navarro Comes
Guernsey   Menorca
6-21, 15-21
Aksel Poulsen  V  Bye
Faroe Islands  
Stuart Hardy  V  Bye
Guernsey  
David Delday 0  V  2 Jason Jamieson
Orkney   Shetland Islands
6-21, 13-21
Miquel Montoya 2  V  0 Ryan Benjamin
Menorca   St Helena
21-14, 21-5
Christopher Massey  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Alex Hutchings  V  Bye
Jersey  
Taatsiannguaq Pedersen 0  V  2 Doug Clark
Greenland   Falkland Islands
13-21, 15-21
Neil Harding 2  V  1 Mattias Englund
Isle of Man   Gotland
14-21, 21-12, 21-10
Rohan Pai 2  V  0 Brett Haining
Bermuda   Shetland Islands
21-16, 21-18
Jens Frederik Nielsen 2  V  0 Matthew Nicholson
Greenland   Isle of Man
21-5, 21-7
Bye  V  Gunnar Poulsen
  Faroe Islands
Bye  V  Daniel Söderström
  Gotland
Joan Montoya 2  V  0 Thomas Reidy
Menorca   Gibraltar
21-7, 21-10
Jon Southern 2  V  0 Michael Brownlee
Jersey   Falkland Islands
21-16, 21-17
Bye  V  Kesley Downer
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Paul Le Tocq
  Guernsey
James Linares 0  V  2 Andrew Orme
Gibraltar   Guernsey
19-21, 13-21
Ross Stewart 2  V  0 Lee Yon
Falkland Islands   St Helena
21-17, 21-16
Bye  V  Mininnguaq Kleist
  Greenland
Bye  V  Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
  Faroe Islands
Anders Lagerqvist 0  V  2 Jamie Smith
Gotland   Jersey
13-21, 16-21
Bye  V  Ian Walder
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Pedro Ameller
  Menorca
Bye  V  Joshua Green
  Isle of Man
28/06/2011 12:13:59 Confirmed 28/06/2011 10:10:31
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Playoff
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 32
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 12:00 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 - 14:00 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 - 17:00 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 17:00 - 18:00 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 - 19:30 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Final Ryde High School  
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:37
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:11:23
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:41:19
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:32:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:15
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 00:05:28