Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Islands   >   Greenland   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Men's Singles
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Final
Bror Madsen 0  V  2 Joshua Green
Greenland   Isle of Man
Silver Silver Gold Gold
7-21, 9-21
01/07/2011 14:43:37 Confirmed 01/07/2011 14:48:46
Heat: Semi-Finals
Bror Madsen 2  V  1 Aksel Poulsen
Greenland   Faroe Islands
8-21, 21-12, 21-19
29/06/2011 10:08:02 Confirmed 29/06/2011 10:07:42
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Bror Madsen 2  V  0 Albert Navarro Comes
Greenland   Menorca
21-10, 21-19
Jens Frederik Nielsen 0  V  2 Paul Le Tocq
Greenland   Guernsey
9-21, 16-21
28/06/2011 17:59:10 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 16
Bror Madsen 2  V  0 Mark Haugen
Greenland   Bermuda
21-11, 21-7
Jens Frederik Nielsen 2  V  1 Daniel Söderström
Greenland   Gotland
21-16, 14-21, 23-21
28/06/2011 16:45:00 Confirmed 28/06/2011 19:04:09
Heat: Round of 32
Bror Madsen 2  V  0 Kasper Thy Jessen
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-10, 21-15
Rohan Pai 0  V  2 Jens Frederik Nielsen
Bermuda   Greenland
14-21, 12-21
Mininnguaq Kleist 1  V  2 Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
Greenland   Faroe Islands
21-15, 15-21, 5-21
28/06/2011 14:28:10 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 64
Bror Madsen  V  Bye
Greenland  
Taatsiannguaq Pedersen 0  V  2 Doug Clark
Greenland   Falkland Islands
13-21, 15-21
Jens Frederik Nielsen 2  V  0 Matthew Nicholson
Greenland   Isle of Man
21-5, 21-7
Bye  V  Mininnguaq Kleist
  Greenland
28/06/2011 12:13:59 Confirmed 28/06/2011 10:10:31
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 12:00 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 - 14:00 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 - 17:00 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 17:00 - 18:00 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 - 19:30 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Final Ryde High School  
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:37
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:11:23
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:41:19
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:32:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:15
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 00:05:28
Click here to view all results for: Badminton - Men's Singles