Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Women's Singles   >   Round of 64
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Women's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Round of 64
Cristen Callow  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Lidia March  V  Bye
Menorca  
Anja Skov  V  Bye
Greenland  
Anika Johnson  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Anna Showan  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Katherine Thornton  V  Bye
Jersey  
Sofia Oscarsson  V  Bye
Gotland  
Stephanie Keith 1  V  2 Alison Avellano
Shetland Islands   Gibraltar
21-19, 17-21, 4-21
Gayle Lloyd  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Shona Keith  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Lindsey Woodward  V  Bye
Jersey  
Adrienne White  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Sara L Jacobsen  V  Bye
Greenland  
Ana Mamajón Camino  V  Bye
Menorca  
Kayleigh Callow  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Tiphany May 0  V  2 Guri Poulsen
Falkland Islands   Faroe Islands
6-21, 2-21
Francina Florit 0  V  2 Laura Beggs
Menorca   Isle of Man
8-21, 10-21
Audrey Leask  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Bye  V  Jade Coombs - Goodfellow
  Jersey
Bye  V  Kiara Green
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Susanne Wallbohm
  Greenland
Bye  V  Gillian Bushell
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Sevelanne Gordon
  Gibraltar
Bye  V  Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson
  Faroe Islands
Karin Murrant 2  V  0 Chantal De'Ath
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
21-11, 21-10
Bye  V  Sofia Arkhipkina
  Falkland Islands
Bye  V  Hanna Elisa Arge
  Faroe Islands
Bye  V  Caroline Gate
  Gotland
Bye  V  Hedvig Broberg
  Greenland
Bye  V  Cara Dunford
  Jersey
Bye  V  Sarah Garbutt
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Kimberley Clague
  Isle of Man
29/06/2011 10:49:08 Unconfirmed
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Playoff
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 32
Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Wed 29 Jun 10:00 - 10:30 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 11:30 - 13:30 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 14:30 - 15:30 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 16:00 - 16:30 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Final Ryde High School  
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:37
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:11:23
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:41:19
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:32:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:15
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 00:05:28