IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Badminton

 - Women's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Bronze Medal Playoff
Bronze Match
Sara L Jacobsen 0  V  2 Kimberley Clague
Greenland   Isle of Man
Bronze Bronze
16-21, 19-21
01/07/2011 09:55:21 Confirmed 01/07/2011 09:55:28
Heat: Final
Anna Showan 2  V  0 Kiara Green
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
Gold Gold Silver Silver
21-5, 21-16
01/07/2011 14:11:23 Unconfirmed
Heat: Semi-Finals
Anna Showan 2  V  0 Sara L Jacobsen
Isle of Wight   Greenland
21-10, 21-18
Kiara Green 2  V  0 Kimberley Clague
Guernsey   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-13
29/06/2011 18:54:49 Unconfirmed
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Cristen Callow 0  V  2 Anna Showan
Isle of Man   Isle of Wight
21-23, 12-21
Gayle Lloyd 0  V  2 Sara L Jacobsen
Guernsey   Greenland
13-21, 18-21
Kiara Green 2  V  0 Susanne Wallbohm
Guernsey   Greenland
21-9, 21-7
Caroline Gate 1  V  2 Kimberley Clague
Gotland   Isle of Man
21-19, 13-21, 18-21
29/06/2011 17:32:12 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 16
Cristen Callow 2  V  0 Anika Johnson
Isle of Man   Guernsey
21-3, 21-5
Anna Showan 2  V  0 Sofia Oscarsson
Isle of Wight   Gotland
21-10, 21-5
Gayle Lloyd 2  V  0 Lindsey Woodward
Guernsey   Jersey
21-8, 21-7
Sara L Jacobsen 2  V  0 Guri Poulsen
Greenland   Faroe Islands
21-14, 21-18
Laura Beggs 0  V  2 Kiara Green
Isle of Man   Guernsey
15-21, 5-21
Susanne Wallbohm 2  V  0 Sevelanne Gordon
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-12, 21-6
Karin Murrant 0  V  2 Caroline Gate
Isle of Wight   Gotland
12-21, 4-21
Hedvig Broberg 0  V  2 Kimberley Clague
Greenland   Isle of Man
10-21, 6-21
29/06/2011 16:18:06 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 32
Cristen Callow 2  V  0 Lidia March
Isle of Man   Menorca
21-4, 21-3
Anja Skov 1  V  2 Anika Johnson
Greenland   Guernsey
21-14, 17-21, 19-21
Anna Showan 2  V  0 Katherine Thornton
Isle of Wight   Jersey
21-8, 21-7
Sofia Oscarsson 2  V  0 Alison Avellano
Gotland   Gibraltar
21-16, 21-10
Gayle Lloyd 2  V  0 Shona Keith
Guernsey   Shetland Islands
21-8, 21-10
Lindsey Woodward 2  V  1 Adrienne White
Jersey   Isle of Wight
16-21, 21-14, 24-22
Sara L Jacobsen 2  V  0 Ana Mamajón Camino
Greenland   Menorca
22-20, 21-18
Kayleigh Callow 0  V  2 Guri Poulsen
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
12-21, 7-21
Laura Beggs 2  V  0 Audrey Leask
Isle of Man   Shetland Islands
21-14, 21-7
Jade Coombs - Goodfellow 0  V  2 Kiara Green
Jersey   Guernsey
7-21, 8-21
Susanne Wallbohm 2  V  0 Gillian Bushell
Greenland   Isle of Wight
21-10, 21-8
Sevelanne Gordon  V  Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson
Gibraltar   Faroe Islands
Sevelanne Gordon won by walkover
Karin Murrant 2  V  0 Sofia Arkhipkina
Isle of Wight   Falkland Islands
21-10, 21-10
Hanna Elisa Arge 0  V  2 Caroline Gate
Faroe Islands   Gotland
7-21, 1-21
Hedvig Broberg 2  V  0 Cara Dunford
Greenland   Jersey
21-9, 21-18
Sarah Garbutt 0  V  2 Kimberley Clague
Guernsey   Isle of Man
14-21, 16-21
29/06/2011 13:42:59 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 64
Cristen Callow  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Lidia March  V  Bye
Menorca  
Anja Skov  V  Bye
Greenland  
Anika Johnson  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Anna Showan  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Katherine Thornton  V  Bye
Jersey  
Sofia Oscarsson  V  Bye
Gotland  
Stephanie Keith 1  V  2 Alison Avellano
Shetland Islands   Gibraltar
21-19, 17-21, 4-21
Gayle Lloyd  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Shona Keith  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Lindsey Woodward  V  Bye
Jersey  
Adrienne White  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Sara L Jacobsen  V  Bye
Greenland  
Ana Mamajón Camino  V  Bye
Menorca  
Kayleigh Callow  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Tiphany May 0  V  2 Guri Poulsen
Falkland Islands   Faroe Islands
6-21, 2-21
Francina Florit 0  V  2 Laura Beggs
Menorca   Isle of Man
8-21, 10-21
Audrey Leask  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Bye  V  Jade Coombs - Goodfellow
  Jersey
Bye  V  Kiara Green
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Susanne Wallbohm
  Greenland
Bye  V  Gillian Bushell
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Sevelanne Gordon
  Gibraltar
Bye  V  Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson
  Faroe Islands
Karin Murrant 2  V  0 Chantal De'Ath
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
21-11, 21-10
Bye  V  Sofia Arkhipkina
  Falkland Islands
Bye  V  Hanna Elisa Arge
  Faroe Islands
Bye  V  Caroline Gate
  Gotland
Bye  V  Hedvig Broberg
  Greenland
Bye  V  Cara Dunford
  Jersey
Bye  V  Sarah Garbutt
  Guernsey
Bye  V  Kimberley Clague
  Isle of Man
29/06/2011 10:49:08 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Wed 29 Jun 10:00 - 10:30 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 11:30 - 13:30 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 14:30 - 15:30 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 16:00 - 16:30 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Final Ryde High School