IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Badminton

 - Mixed Doubles

sponsor
Heat: Round of 64
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Cespedes R - Pai R  V  Bye
Bermuda  
Insley D - Anderson D  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Arkhipkina S - Jaffray D 0  V  2 March L - Navarro Comes A
Falkland Islands   Menorca
8-21, 10-21
Clague K - Li B  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Keith S - Jamieson J  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Skov A - Nyvold M  V  Bye
Greenland  
Woodward L - Smith J 2  V  0 Arge H - Poulsen R
Jersey   Faroe Islands
21-13, 21-13
Carlsson R - Poulsen A  V  Bye
Faroe Islands  
Leask A - Keith G  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Dunford C - Carter G  V  Bye
Jersey  
Luxton A - Clark D 2  V  0 Beggs L - Nicholson M
Falkland Islands   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-18
Gate C - Söderström D  V  Bye
Gotland  
Stuart R - Penney D  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Murrant K - Downer K  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Olsen I - Nielsen J 2  V  1 Avellano A - Jessen K
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-19, 16-21, 21-11
Wood R - Pearson S 2  V  0 Turner J - Brownlee M
Shetland Islands   Falkland Islands
21-8, 21-10
Gordon S - De Haro I 1  V  2 Mamajón Camino A - Ameller P
Gibraltar   Menorca
17-21, 22-20, 13-21
Bye  V  White A - Gray R
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Wallbohm S - Kleist M
  Greenland
MacDonald D - Cottignies R 0  V  2 Johnson A - Orme A
Jersey   Guernsey
18-21, 19-21
Bye  V  Blais D - Dorush R
  Bermuda
Bye  V  Poulsen G - Eysturoy N
  Faroe Islands
Bye  V  Callow C - Callow J
  Isle of Man
Florit F - Lutzenkirchen D 0  V  2 Broberg H - Pedersen T
Menorca   Greenland
12-21, 10-21
Bye  V  Showan A - Walder I
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  March C - March D
  Falkland Islands
Bye  V  Coombs - Goodfellow J - Southern J
  Jersey
De'Ath C - Linares J 0  V  2 Oscarsson S - Englund M
Gibraltar   Gotland
15-21, 13-21
Bye  V  Wilkinson N - Harding N
  Isle of Man
Bye  V  Sineath K - Haining B
  Shetland Islands
Bye  V  Lloyd G - Le Moigne K
  Guernsey
30/06/2011 11:39:44 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 - 13:30 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 13:30 - 15:00 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 - 15:30 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Bronze Medal Play-Off Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-Off - Showan A - Walder I vs Olsen I - Nielsen J
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Final Ryde High School