Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Mixed Doubles   >   Round of 32
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Mixed Doubles

sponsor
Heat: Round of 32
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  V  0 Cespedes R - Pai R
Guernsey   Bermuda
21-11, 21-9
Insley D - Anderson D 2  V  0 March L - Navarro Comes A
Isle of Wight   Menorca
23-21, 21-14
Clague K - Li B 2  V  1 Keith S - Jamieson J
Isle of Man   Shetland Islands
12-21, 21-17, 22-20
Skov A - Nyvold M 2  V  0 Woodward L - Smith J
Greenland   Jersey
21-4, 21-13
Carlsson R - Poulsen A 2  V  0 Leask A - Keith G
Faroe Islands   Shetland Islands
21-18, 21-10
Dunford C - Carter G 2  V  0 Luxton A - Clark D
Jersey   Falkland Islands
21-18, 21-18
Gate C - Söderström D 2  V  1 Stuart R - Penney D
Gotland   Guernsey
22-20, 18-21, 21-19
Murrant K - Downer K 0  V  2 Olsen I - Nielsen J
Isle of Wight   Greenland
18-21, 16-21
Wood R - Pearson S 0  V  2 Mamajón Camino A - Ameller P
Shetland Islands   Menorca
20-22, 13-21
White A - Gray R 2  V  0 Wallbohm S - Kleist M
Isle of Wight   Greenland
21-18, 21-19
Johnson A - Orme A 2  V  1 Blais D - Dorush R
Guernsey   Bermuda
21-12, 15-21, 21-9
Poulsen G - Eysturoy N 2  V  0 Callow C - Callow J
Faroe Islands   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-13
Broberg H - Pedersen T 1  V  2 Showan A - Walder I
Greenland   Isle of Wight
13-21, 21-10, 14-21
March C - March D 0  V  2 Coombs - Goodfellow J - Southern J
Falkland Islands   Jersey
13-21, 9-21
Oscarsson S - Englund M 1  V  2 Wilkinson N - Harding N
Gotland   Isle of Man
21-19, 13-21, 20-22
Sineath K - Haining B 0  V  2 Lloyd G - Le Moigne K
Shetland Islands   Guernsey
8-21, 13-21
30/06/2011 13:34:15 Unconfirmed
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 64
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 - 13:30 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 13:30 - 15:00 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 - 15:30 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Bronze Medal Play-Off Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-Off - Showan A - Walder I vs Olsen I - Nielsen J
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Final Ryde High School  
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:37
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:11:23
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:41:19
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:32:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:15
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 00:05:28