IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Badminton

 - Mixed Doubles

sponsor
Heat: Bronze Medal Play-Off
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Showan A - Walder I 2  V  0 Olsen I - Nielsen J
Isle of Wight   Greenland
Bronze Bronze
21-15, 21-15
10:00
Friday 1st July 2011
Ryde High School
01/07/2011 15:24:15 Confirmed 01/07/2011 11:34:22
Heat: Final
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  V  0 Poulsen G - Eysturoy N
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
Gold Gold Silver Silver
21-11, 21-6
01/07/2011 15:19:23 Confirmed 01/07/2011 18:15:49
Heat: Semi-Finals
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  V  0 Olsen I - Nielsen J
Guernsey   Greenland
21-18, 21-12
Poulsen G - Eysturoy N 2  V  1 Showan A - Walder I
Faroe Islands   Isle of Wight
21-14, 9-21, 21-13
30/06/2011 17:58:32 Confirmed 30/06/2011 18:10:17
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  V  0 Clague K - Li B
Guernsey   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-16
Carlsson R - Poulsen A  V  Olsen I - Nielsen J
Faroe Islands   Greenland
Carlsson R - Poulsen A retired injured
Mamajón Camino A - Ameller P 0  V  2 Poulsen G - Eysturoy N
Menorca   Faroe Islands
21-23, 14-21
Showan A - Walder I 2  V  1 Lloyd G - Le Moigne K
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
18-21, 24-22, 21-13
30/06/2011 16:57:08 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 16
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  V  0 Insley D - Anderson D
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
21-18, 21-9
Clague K - Li B 2  V  1 Skov A - Nyvold M
Isle of Man   Greenland
16-21, 21-13, 21-19
Carlsson R - Poulsen A 2  V  1 Dunford C - Carter G
Faroe Islands   Jersey
21-12, 15-21, 21-15
Gate C - Söderström D 1  V  2 Olsen I - Nielsen J
Gotland   Greenland
22-20, 16-21, 20-22
Mamajón Camino A - Ameller P 2  V  0 White A - Gray R
Menorca   Isle of Wight
21-11, 21-17
Johnson A - Orme A 1  V  2 Poulsen G - Eysturoy N
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
11-21, 21-12, 12-21
Showan A - Walder I 2  V  1 Coombs - Goodfellow J - Southern J
Isle of Wight   Jersey
21-23, 21-14, 21-15
Wilkinson N - Harding N 0  V  2 Lloyd G - Le Moigne K
Isle of Man   Guernsey
7-21, 11-21
30/06/2011 15:32:55 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 32
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  V  0 Cespedes R - Pai R
Guernsey   Bermuda
21-11, 21-9
Insley D - Anderson D 2  V  0 March L - Navarro Comes A
Isle of Wight   Menorca
23-21, 21-14
Clague K - Li B 2  V  1 Keith S - Jamieson J
Isle of Man   Shetland Islands
12-21, 21-17, 22-20
Skov A - Nyvold M 2  V  0 Woodward L - Smith J
Greenland   Jersey
21-4, 21-13
Carlsson R - Poulsen A 2  V  0 Leask A - Keith G
Faroe Islands   Shetland Islands
21-18, 21-10
Dunford C - Carter G 2  V  0 Luxton A - Clark D
Jersey   Falkland Islands
21-18, 21-18
Gate C - Söderström D 2  V  1 Stuart R - Penney D
Gotland   Guernsey
22-20, 18-21, 21-19
Murrant K - Downer K 0  V  2 Olsen I - Nielsen J
Isle of Wight   Greenland
18-21, 16-21
Wood R - Pearson S 0  V  2 Mamajón Camino A - Ameller P
Shetland Islands   Menorca
20-22, 13-21
White A - Gray R 2  V  0 Wallbohm S - Kleist M
Isle of Wight   Greenland
21-18, 21-19
Johnson A - Orme A 2  V  1 Blais D - Dorush R
Guernsey   Bermuda
21-12, 15-21, 21-9
Poulsen G - Eysturoy N 2  V  0 Callow C - Callow J
Faroe Islands   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-13
Broberg H - Pedersen T 1  V  2 Showan A - Walder I
Greenland   Isle of Wight
13-21, 21-10, 14-21
March C - March D 0  V  2 Coombs - Goodfellow J - Southern J
Falkland Islands   Jersey
13-21, 9-21
Oscarsson S - Englund M 1  V  2 Wilkinson N - Harding N
Gotland   Isle of Man
21-19, 13-21, 20-22
Sineath K - Haining B 0  V  2 Lloyd G - Le Moigne K
Shetland Islands   Guernsey
8-21, 13-21
30/06/2011 13:34:15 Unconfirmed
Heat: Round of 64
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Cespedes R - Pai R  V  Bye
Bermuda  
Insley D - Anderson D  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Arkhipkina S - Jaffray D 0  V  2 March L - Navarro Comes A
Falkland Islands   Menorca
8-21, 10-21
Clague K - Li B  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Keith S - Jamieson J  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Skov A - Nyvold M  V  Bye
Greenland  
Woodward L - Smith J 2  V  0 Arge H - Poulsen R
Jersey   Faroe Islands
21-13, 21-13
Carlsson R - Poulsen A  V  Bye
Faroe Islands  
Leask A - Keith G  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Dunford C - Carter G  V  Bye
Jersey  
Luxton A - Clark D 2  V  0 Beggs L - Nicholson M
Falkland Islands   Isle of Man
21-14, 21-18
Gate C - Söderström D  V  Bye
Gotland  
Stuart R - Penney D  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Murrant K - Downer K  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Olsen I - Nielsen J 2  V  1 Avellano A - Jessen K
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-19, 16-21, 21-11
Wood R - Pearson S 2  V  0 Turner J - Brownlee M
Shetland Islands   Falkland Islands
21-8, 21-10
Gordon S - De Haro I 1  V  2 Mamajón Camino A - Ameller P
Gibraltar   Menorca
17-21, 22-20, 13-21
Bye  V  White A - Gray R
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Wallbohm S - Kleist M
  Greenland
MacDonald D - Cottignies R 0  V  2 Johnson A - Orme A
Jersey   Guernsey
18-21, 19-21
Bye  V  Blais D - Dorush R
  Bermuda
Bye  V  Poulsen G - Eysturoy N
  Faroe Islands
Bye  V  Callow C - Callow J
  Isle of Man
Florit F - Lutzenkirchen D 0  V  2 Broberg H - Pedersen T
Menorca   Greenland
12-21, 10-21
Bye  V  Showan A - Walder I
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  March C - March D
  Falkland Islands
Bye  V  Coombs - Goodfellow J - Southern J
  Jersey
De'Ath C - Linares J 0  V  2 Oscarsson S - Englund M
Gibraltar   Gotland
15-21, 13-21
Bye  V  Wilkinson N - Harding N
  Isle of Man
Bye  V  Sineath K - Haining B
  Shetland Islands
Bye  V  Lloyd G - Le Moigne K
  Guernsey
30/06/2011 11:39:44 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 - 13:30 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 13:30 - 15:00 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 - 15:30 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Bronze Medal Play-Off Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-Off - Showan A - Walder I vs Olsen I - Nielsen J
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Final Ryde High School