Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Ă…land 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Team Event   >   Places 5-12
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Team Event

sponsor
Heat: Places 5-12
Group E
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Isle of Wight 3301413
Jersey 321872
Menorca 312691
Bermuda 3032130

Results:
Isle of Wight 5 V 0 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Jersey 4 V 1 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Menorca 4 V 1 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 4 V 1 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 5 V 0 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Menorca 2 V 3 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
27/06/2011 22:40:08 Confirmed 27/06/2011 11:16:46
Group F
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Shetland Islands 3301143
Gotland 321962
Gibraltar 312691
Falkland Islands 3034110

Results:
Gibraltar 1 V 4 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 4 V 1 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Falkland Islands 1 V 4 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 3 V 2 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Falkland Islands 2 V 3 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 4 V 1 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
27/06/2011 22:40:08 Confirmed 27/06/2011 11:16:46
Other Heats:
Medal Matches
Semi Finals
Group Stage
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Menorca vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Gotland vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Guernsey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Greenland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School 1st Round
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Gibraltar vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Semi Finals Ryde High School Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Semi Finals Ryde High School Semi Final - Greenland vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School 2nd Round
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Final Round
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Falkland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 17:00 Medal Matches Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-off - Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 27 Jun 20:00 Medal Matches Ryde High School Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:37
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:11:23
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:41:19
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:32:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:15
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 00:05:28