IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Badminton

 - Team Event

sponsor
Heat: Medal Matches
Final
Guernsey 3 V 2 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Gold Gold Silver Silver
Match Complete
20:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Bronze Medal Play-off
Greenland 0 V 3 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Bronze Bronze
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
28/06/2011 00:05:28 Confirmed 27/06/2011 20:19:48
Heat: Semi Finals
Semi Final
Faroe Islands 2 V 3 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Semi Final
Greenland 0 V 5 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
27/06/2011 20:05:21 Unconfirmed
Heat: Places 5-12
Group E
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Isle of Wight 3301413
Jersey 321872
Menorca 312691
Bermuda 3032130

Results:
Isle of Wight 5 V 0 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Jersey 4 V 1 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Menorca 4 V 1 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 4 V 1 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 5 V 0 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Menorca 2 V 3 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
27/06/2011 22:40:08 Confirmed 27/06/2011 11:16:46
Group F
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Shetland Islands 3301143
Gotland 321962
Gibraltar 312691
Falkland Islands 3034110

Results:
Gibraltar 1 V 4 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 4 V 1 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
08:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Falkland Islands 1 V 4 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 3 V 2 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
12:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Falkland Islands 2 V 3 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 4 V 1 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde High School
27/06/2011 22:40:08 Confirmed 27/06/2011 11:16:46
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Faroe Islands 220732
Isle of Wight 211551
Shetland Islands 202370

Results:
Faroe Islands 4 V 1 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Shetland Islands 1 V 4 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Faroe Islands 3 V 2 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
26/06/2011 21:31:45 Confirmed 26/06/2011 21:32:51
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Guernsey 220912
Menorca 211641
Falkland Islands 2020100

Results:
Guernsey 5 V 0 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Menorca 5 V 0 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Guernsey 4 V 1 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
26/06/2011 21:31:45 Confirmed 26/06/2011 21:32:51
Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Greenland 220912
Jersey 211551
Gibraltar 202190

Results:
Greenland 4 V 1 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Jersey 5 V 0 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Greenland 5 V 0 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
26/06/2011 21:31:45 Confirmed 26/06/2011 21:32:51
Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Isle of Man 220912
Bermuda 211371
Gotland 202370

Results:
Isle of Man 5 V 0 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Gotland 2 V 3 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
Isle of Man 4 V 1 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde High School
26/06/2011 21:31:45 Confirmed 26/06/2011 21:32:51
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Menorca vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Gotland vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Guernsey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Greenland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde High School Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School 1st Round
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Gibraltar vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Semi Finals Ryde High School Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Semi Finals Ryde High School Semi Final - Greenland vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School 2nd Round
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Final Round
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Falkland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 17:00 Medal Matches Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-off - Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 27 Jun 20:00 Medal Matches Ryde High School Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man