IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Football

 - Women's Football

sponsorView Player Statistics
Heat: Final Placings
PositionTeamMedal
6th Saaremaa
Heat: Play Off Matches for Final Placings
5 v 6
Saaremaa 0 (0) V 2 (0) Isle of Wight
  Full Time View Full Match Details
19:00
Thursday 30th June 2011
Cowes FC
30/06/2011 21:14:09 Unconfirmed
Heat: Group Stage
Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Saaremaa 210112-13

Results:
Gotland 0 (0) V 1 (0) Saaremaa
  Full Time View Full Match Details
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Oakfield Football Club
Saaremaa 0 (0) V 2 (1) Western Isles
  Full Time View Full Match Details
14:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Shanklin Football Club
01/07/2011 10:37:59 Confirmed 26/06/2011 18:45:38
Schedule for Women's Football:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Åland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Hitra vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Gotland vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 18:30 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Jersey vs Hitra
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Saaremaa vs Western Isles
Mon 27 Jun 15:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Isle of Wight vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Isle of Man vs Greenland
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Cowes Community Club Åland vs Hitra
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Greenland vs Gibraltar
Tue 28 Jun 21:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Gotland vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Semi Finals East Cowes Vics FC Winner Group A v Best Runners Up - Åland vs Greenland
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Semi Finals Newport FC Winner Group B v Winner Group C - Isle of Man vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 14:30 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Oakfield Football Club 7 v 8 - Jersey vs Gotland
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes Community Club 9 v 10 - Hitra vs Gibraltar
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes FC 5 v 6 - Saaremaa vs Isle of Wight
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 Medal Matches East Cowes Vics FC Bronze Match - Greenland vs Western Isles
Fri 01 Jul 12:00 Medal Matches Cowes FC Final - Åland vs Isle of Man