Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Men's Singles   >   Second Round
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Second Round
Nick Taylor 3  V  0 Adam Dominey
Jersey   Isle of Wight
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
Michael Hopkins 3  V  0 Christian Navas
Jersey   Gibraltar
11-2, 11-6, 11-6
Alex Phillips 3  V  0 Malton Blair
Isle of Wight   Cayman Islands
11-5, 11-5, 11-6
Micah Franklin 3  V  0 Matthew Green
Bermuda   Isle of Wight
11-5, 11-9, 11-4
Anthony Brindle 3  V  0 Chris Stout
Gibraltar   Bermuda
11-8, 11-2, 11-1
Ben Rosec 2  V  3 Rob Hickling
Guernsey   Jersey
12-10, 11-7, 1-11, 6-11, 7-11
David Finch 3  V  1 Ramsay Hogg
Cayman Islands   Shetland Islands
11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9
Adam Newnham 1  V  3 Ross Kneller
Gibraltar   Guernsey
11-6, 6-11, 8-11, 12-14
Robin Crease  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Alan Hunter  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Alfredo Mallo  V  Bye
Menorca  
Warren Urquhart  V  Bye
Cayman Islands  
Stephen Falla  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Billy Mycock  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Mike Hayler  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Eduardo López  V  Ashley Sandyford-sykes
Menorca   Isle of Man
Eduardo López retired injured
28/06/2011 14:55:21 Confirmed 28/06/2011 15:03:39
Other Heats:
First Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
Final Play-offs
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 First Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 13:20 Second Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 17:20 Third Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 09:00 Fourth Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 14:00 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 16:40 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Bronze Medal Match
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Final
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 18:43:35
Women's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 17:51:48
Men's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:48:15
Women's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:49:51
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:02:39
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 15:50:26