IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Squash

 - Women's Singles

sponsor
Heat: First Round
Sarah Taylor  V  Bye
Jersey  
Isabella Norman-Ross  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Caroline Heal  V  Bye
Cayman Islands  
Kate Cadigan  V  Bye
Jersey  
Laura Joanne Robinson  V  Bye
Bermuda  
Natalie Dodd  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Fleur Orchard  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Joan Smith  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Vickey Watterson  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Gail Navas  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Chantelle Day  V  Bye
Cayman Islands  
Kerry Pottinger  V  Bye
Shetland Islands  
Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb 0  V  3 Gemma Coquelin
Bermuda   Guernsey
1-11, 6-11, 8-11
Katie Burke 3  V  0 Kirsten Openshaw
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
11-0, 11-0, 11-1
Lyndsey Tickell 0  V  3 Pam Spreckley
Isle of Man   Isle of Wight
4-11, 7-11, 5-11
Jaclyn Ridgway 3  V  0 Laura Smith
Cayman Islands   Isle of Man
11-2, 11-7, 11-5
28/06/2011 09:49:18 Confirmed 28/06/2011 15:06:12
Heat: Second Round
Sarah Taylor 3  V  0 Jaclyn Ridgway
Jersey   Cayman Islands
11-9, 11-6, 11-5
Isabella Norman-Ross 3  V  1 Pam Spreckley
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8
Caroline Heal 3  V  0 Katie Burke
Cayman Islands   Isle of Wight
11-1, 11-3, 11-3
Kate Cadigan 3  V  0 Gemma Coquelin
Jersey   Guernsey
11-2, 11-3, 11-3
Laura Joanne Robinson 3  V  0 Kerry Pottinger
Bermuda   Shetland Islands
11-6, 11-6, 11-8
Natalie Dodd 3  V  0 Chantelle Day
Guernsey   Cayman Islands
11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Fleur Orchard 3  V  0 Gail Navas
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
11-5, 11-5, 11-2
Joan Smith 3  V  0 Vickey Watterson
Shetland Islands   Isle of Man
11-4, 11-1, 11-4
Laura Smith  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Lyndsey Tickell  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Kirsten Openshaw  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb  V  Bye
Bermuda  
28/06/2011 13:00:07 Confirmed 28/06/2011 15:09:12
Heat: Third Round
Sarah Taylor 3  V  0 Joan Smith
Jersey   Shetland Islands
11-4, 14-12, 11-3
Isabella Norman-Ross 3  V  0 Fleur Orchard
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
11-1, 11-8, 11-3
Caroline Heal 3  V  0 Natalie Dodd
Cayman Islands   Guernsey
11-1, 11-2, 11-3
Kate Cadigan 3  V  0 Laura Joanne Robinson
Jersey   Bermuda
11-8, 11-6, 11-5
Vickey Watterson 1  V  3 Jaclyn Ridgway
Isle of Man   Cayman Islands
12-10, 7-11, 5-11, 4-11
Gail Navas 0  V  3 Pam Spreckley
Gibraltar   Isle of Wight
8-11, 6-11, 5-11
Chantelle Day 3  V  1 Katie Burke
Cayman Islands   Isle of Wight
14-12, 13-11, 6-11, 13-11
Kerry Pottinger 3  V  1 Gemma Coquelin
Shetland Islands   Guernsey
11-5, 7-11, 14-12, 11-6
Laura Smith 3  V  0 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb
Isle of Man   Bermuda
11-9, 11-4, 11-9
Lyndsey Tickell 3  V  0 Kirsten Openshaw
Isle of Man   Gibraltar
11-2, 11-3, 11-3
Bye  V  Bye
 
28/06/2011 17:11:02 Confirmed 28/06/2011 17:14:03
Heat: Fourth Round
Sarah Taylor 3  V  0 Kate Cadigan
Jersey   Jersey
11-7, 11-9, 11-8
Isabella Norman-Ross 0  V  3 Caroline Heal
Guernsey   Cayman Islands
10-12, 5-11, 5-11
Laura Joanne Robinson 0  V  3 Joan Smith
Bermuda   Shetland Islands
5-11, 4-11, 9-11
Natalie Dodd 0  V  3 Fleur Orchard
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
5-11, 8-11, 9-11
Jaclyn Ridgway 3  V  1 Kerry Pottinger
Cayman Islands   Shetland Islands
13-11, 6-11, 13-11, 11-5
Pam Spreckley 0  V  3 Chantelle Day
Isle of Wight   Cayman Islands
12-14, 2-11, 6-11
Gemma Coquelin 3  V  0 Vickey Watterson
Guernsey   Isle of Man
11-8, 11-8, 11-5
Katie Burke 3  V  0 Gail Navas
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
11-8, 11-7, 11-7
Laura Smith 3  V  0 Lyndsey Tickell
Isle of Man   Isle of Man
11-8, 11-9, 11-3
Kirsten Openshaw 0  V  3 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb
Gibraltar   Bermuda
5-11, 3-11, 10-12
29/06/2011 12:54:53 Confirmed 29/06/2011 12:55:26
Heat: Final Play-offs
Kirsten Openshaw  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb  V  Bye
Bermuda  
Laura Smith  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Lyndsey Tickell  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Sarah Taylor 0  V  3 Caroline Heal
Jersey   Cayman Islands
Silver Silver Gold Gold
2-11, 2-11, 4-11
Isabella Norman-Ross 3  V  1 Kate Cadigan
Guernsey   Jersey
Bronze Bronze
11-6, 12-14, 13-11, 11-3
Joan Smith 3  V  1 Fleur Orchard
Shetland Islands   Isle of Wight
10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5
Natalie Dodd 3  V  2 Laura Joanne Robinson
Guernsey   Bermuda
5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7
Jaclyn Ridgway 3  V  2 Chantelle Day
Cayman Islands   Cayman Islands
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9
Pam Spreckley 0  V  3 Kerry Pottinger
Isle of Wight   Shetland Islands
4-11, 7-11, 6-11
Gemma Coquelin 3  V  1 Katie Burke
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-1
Gail Navas 1  V  3 Vickey Watterson
Gibraltar   Isle of Man
11-5, 3-11, 4-11, 9-11
29/06/2011 17:51:48 Confirmed 29/06/2011 17:53:29
Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 09:20 First Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 Second Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 15:20 Third Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Fourth Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 15:20 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 16:40 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Bronze Medal Match
Wed 29 Jun 17:20 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Final