IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Table Tennis

 - Team Event

sponsor
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Gotland 4402178
Menorca 43115127
Faroe Islands 42216126
Åland 41310175
Greenland 4047214

Results:
Gotland 6 V 1 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Greenland 3 V 4 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Faroe Islands 4 V 3 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Gotland 4 V 3 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Gotland 4 V 3 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Greenland 3 V 4 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Faroe Islands 3 V 4 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Gotland 7 V 0 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Åland 2 V 4 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Greenland 1 V 6 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
27/06/2011 16:19:53 Confirmed 27/06/2011 16:37:32
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Guernsey 55034110
Jersey 5412699
Isle of Wight 53220158
Isle of Man 52315207
Rhodes 5144306
Shetland Islands 5055295

Results:
Jersey 7 V 0 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Guernsey 7 V 0 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Isle of Wight 6 V 1 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Guernsey 7 V 0 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Isle of Wight 5 V 2 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Jersey 7 V 0 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Jersey 5 V 2 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Guernsey 7 V 0 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Rhodes 4 V 2 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 26th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Isle of Man 6 V 1 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Isle of Wight 7 V 0 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Jersey 1 V 6 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Isle of Man 7 V 0 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Jersey 6 V 1 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
Guernsey 7 V 0 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Monday 27th June 2011
Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde
27/06/2011 16:19:53 Confirmed 27/06/2011 16:37:32
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun Medal Matches Brading Town Football Club  
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Åland
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Greenland vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Rhodes
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Wight vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Faroe Islands vs Åland
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Rhodes
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Greenland vs Åland
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Rhodes vs Shetland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Gotland vs Greenland
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Wight vs Rhodes
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Åland vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Isle of Man vs Rhodes
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Jersey vs Shetland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Group Stage Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 3rd Group A v 4th Group B - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 3rd Group B v 4th Group A - Isle of Wight vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Playoffs Places 9-11 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 5th Group A v 6th Group B - Greenland vs Shetland Islands
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Playoffs Places 9-11 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 9th / 10th playoff - Greenland vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 5th-6th place - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde 7th-8th place - Åland vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 - 12:00 Semi Finals Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 - 12:00 Playoffs - Places 5-8 Ryde School, Queen Road, Ryde