IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Tennis

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Final
Panav Jha 2  V  0 Gavin Manders
Cayman Islands   Bermuda
Gold Gold Silver Silver
6-2, 6-3
01/07/2011 12:15:16 Confirmed 01/07/2011 12:15:30
Heat: Semi-Finals
Panav Jha 2  V  0 Jesus Curiel
Cayman Islands   Menorca
Bronze Bronze
6-1, 6-4
Gavin Manders 2  V  0 James Connelly
Bermuda   Jersey
Bronze Bronze
6-1, 6-1
01/07/2011 12:31:34 Confirmed 01/07/2011 12:31:44
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Panav Jha 2  V  0 Billy Harris
Cayman Islands   Isle of Man
6-3, 7-6
Jesus Curiel 2  V  0 Rob West
Menorca   Guernsey
6-3, 6-1
Gavin Manders 2  V  0 Bruce Wagstaff
Bermuda   Isle of Man
6-3, 1-0
James Connelly 2  V  0 Eduardo Torres
Jersey   Cayman Islands
6-4, 6-4
29/06/2011 16:36:28 Confirmed 29/06/2011 16:36:38
Heat: Round of 16
Panav Jha 2  V  0 Carlos Previ
Cayman Islands   Menorca
6-4, 6-1
James Taylor 0  V  2 Billy Harris
Gibraltar   Isle of Man
0-6, 4-6
Jesus Curiel 2  V  0 Sion Myers
Menorca   Ynys Môn
6-0, 6-1
Rob West 2  V  1 Naim Azhar
Guernsey   Bermuda
3-6, 6-3, 10-6
Jonny Foulkes 0  V  2 Gavin Manders
Isle of Wight   Bermuda
2-6, 3-6
Francesc Febrer 0  V  2 Bruce Wagstaff
Menorca   Isle of Man
3-6, 2-6
Marc Mascaró 0  V  2 James Connelly
Menorca   Jersey
2-6, 1-6
David Thomas 0  V  2 Eduardo Torres
Bermuda   Cayman Islands
6-7, 3-6
29/06/2011 13:09:17 Confirmed 29/06/2011 13:09:59
Heat: Round of 32
Panav Jha 2  V  0 Pieter Robinson
Cayman Islands   Guernsey
6-2, 6-2
Carlos Previ 2  V  0 Scott Weaver
Menorca   Jersey
6-0, 6-1
Rauno Gull 0  V  2 James Taylor
Saaremaa   Gibraltar
4-6, 6-7
Billy Harris 2  V  0 Marcus Larsson
Isle of Man   Gotland
6-2, 6-1
Jesus Curiel 2  V  0 Marc Chinn
Menorca   Isle of Man
7-5, 6-3
Oskar Hansson 1  V  2 Sion Myers
Gotland   Ynys Môn
6-3, 4-6, 4-10
Rob West 2  V  1 Mihkel Kruusmägi
Guernsey   Saaremaa
2-6, 6-3, 10-8
Naim Azhar 2  V  0 Alexander Leonard
Bermuda   Cayman Islands
6-1, 6-1
Jonny Foulkes 2  V  0 Nikhil Jha
Isle of Wight   Cayman Islands
6-3, 6-2
Tony Kjäll 0  V  2 Gavin Manders
Åland   Bermuda
0-6, 4-6
Francesc Febrer 2  V  0 Jeremy Poggio
Menorca   Gibraltar
6-2, 6-0
Nico Robinson 0  V  2 Bruce Wagstaff
Guernsey   Isle of Man
2-6, 0-6
Jack Hedges 0  V  2 Marc Mascaró
Isle of Man   Menorca
1-6, 0-6
Priit Suluste 0  V  2 James Connelly
Saaremaa   Jersey
2-6, 6-7
Benjamin Brading 0  V  2 David Thomas
Isle of Wight   Bermuda
2-6, 3-6
Jonathan Taylor 0  V  2 Eduardo Torres
Guernsey   Cayman Islands
0-6, 0-6
29/06/2011 12:07:51 Confirmed 29/06/2011 12:08:00
Heat: Round of 64
Panav Jha  V  Bye
Cayman Islands  
Ricki Pullinger 0  V  2 Pieter Robinson
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
4-6, 1-6
Carlos Previ  V  Bye
Menorca  
Scott Weaver  V  Bye
Jersey  
Rauno Gull  V  Bye
Saaremaa  
Tom Verburg 0  V  2 James Taylor
Ynys Môn   Gibraltar
0-6, 0-6
Billy Harris  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Marcus Larsson 2  V  1 Carl-Gustav Brottenberg
Gotland   Åland
1-6, 6-2, 10-4
Jesus Curiel  V  Bye
Menorca  
Marc Chinn 2  V  0 Dan Harrison
Isle of Man   Jersey
6-2, 6-2
Oskar Hansson  V  Bye
Gotland  
Sion Myers  V  Bye
Ynys Môn  
Rob West  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Mihkel Kruusmägi 2  V  0 Ryan Todd
Saaremaa   Isle of Wight
6-3, 7-5
Naim Azhar  V  Bye
Bermuda  
Alexander Leonard  V  Bye
Cayman Islands  
Bye  V  Jonny Foulkes
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  Nikhil Jha
  Cayman Islands
Stephen Le Cornu 1  V  2 Tony Kjäll
Jersey   Åland
4-6, 6-4, 0-1
Bye  V  Gavin Manders
  Bermuda
Bye  V  Francesc Febrer
  Menorca
Bye  V  Jeremy Poggio
  Gibraltar
Nico Robinson 2  V  0 Michael Moralee
Guernsey   Ynys Môn
6-0, 6-0
Bye  V  Bruce Wagstaff
  Isle of Man
Ivan Gomez 0  V  2 Jack Hedges
Gibraltar   Isle of Man
0-6, 3-6
Bye  V  Marc Mascaró
  Menorca
Alec Arho Havrén 0  V  2 Priit Suluste
Gotland   Saaremaa
2-6, 2-4
Bye  V  James Connelly
  Jersey
Bye  V  Benjamin Brading
  Isle of Wight
Bye  V  David Thomas
  Bermuda
Aidan Riley 0  V  2 Jonathan Taylor
Ynys Môn   Guernsey
0-6, 0-6
Bye  V  Eduardo Torres
  Cayman Islands
29/06/2011 15:19:52 Unconfirmed
Heat: Plate
Marc Chinn  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Ryan Todd 2  V  0 Tom Verburg
Isle of Wight   Ynys Môn
6-0, 6-0
Scott Weaver  V  Bye
Jersey  
Alexander Leonard  V  Bye
Cayman Islands  
Carl-Gustav Brottenberg  V  Bye
Åland  
Stephen Le Cornu  V  Bye
Jersey  
Pieter Robinson  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Benjamin Brading  V  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Jack Hedges  V  Bye
Isle of Man  
Dan Harrison  V  Bye
Jersey  
Oskar Hansson 0  V  2 Priit Suluste
Gotland   Saaremaa
1-6, 0-6
Nico Robinson  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Ivan Gomez  V  Bye
Gibraltar  
Jonathan Taylor  V  Bye
Guernsey  
Bye  V  Michael Moralee
  Ynys Môn
Tony Kjäll  V  Bye
Åland  
30/06/2011 16:17:54 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 - 18:30 Round of 64 Ryde Mead Tennis Club  
Tue 28 Jun 09:00 - 18:30 Round of 64 Ryde Mead Tennis Club  
Wed 29 Jun 09:00 - 18:30 Round of 64 Ryde Mead Tennis Club  
Thu 30 Jun 09:00 - 18:30 Round of 64 Ryde Mead Tennis Club  
Thu 30 Jun 09:00 - 16:00 Plate Ryde Mead Tennis Club  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 16:00 Round of 64 Ryde Mead Tennis Club Final