IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 55
   All    All    Faroe Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Albert Elias Dam Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Hans Petur Højgaard Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Albert Elias Dam Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Annika Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Sigrid Kristianna Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 5,000m Men Marnar Djurhuus Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Men Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Badminton Men's Doubles Poulsen A - Eysturoy N Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Badminton Mixed Doubles Poulsen G - Eysturoy N Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Badminton Team Event Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Heðin Lisberg Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Turið S. Christiansen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Birita Debes Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Nielsen H - Mikkjalsdóttir R Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Volleyball Men's Volleyball Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver