IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 124
   Athletics    All    All
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 1,500m Men Keith Gerrard Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 1,500m Men Joseph Wade Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Men Andre Kahlström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Women Eilidh Mackenzie Western Isles Gold Gold
Athletics 1,500m Women Claire Wilson Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Women Claire Kiely Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Men Thomas Wade Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Men Kevin Loundes Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Men Sean Trott Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Women Turi Malme Hitra Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Hannah Riley Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Angela Lopez Menorca Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Men Robert Ibeh Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Men Mats Boman Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Men Rhymiech Adolphus Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Women Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Women Hanna Wiss Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 100m Women Erica Nordqvist Åland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Glenn Etherington Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Thomas Riley Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Raigo Saar Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics 200m Men Mats Boman Åland Gold Gold
Athletics 200m Men Robert Ibeh Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Men Jaryd Robinson Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 200m Women Harriet Pryke Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 200m Women Hanna Wiss Åland Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Women Erica Nordqvist Åland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Thomas Wade Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Lee Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men William Newnham Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Cayman Islands Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Western Isles Western Isles Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Isle of Wight Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men James Forman Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Dale Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Junior Hines Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Angela Lopez Menorca Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Sophie Twinam Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Men Junior Hines Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Men Mattias Sunneborn Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Harriet Pryke Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Women Melissa Clarke Bermuda Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Women Camilla Olsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Men Keith Gerrard Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Men Thomas Wade Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics 5,000m Men Marnar Djurhuus Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 5,000m Women Rachael Franklin Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Athletics 800m Men Joseph Wade Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Men Donald Macleod Western Isles Silver Silver
Athletics 800m Men Elliott Dorey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 800m Women Emma Leask Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Women Claire Wilson Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 800m Women Claire Kiely Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Men Zane Duquemin Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Discus Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Discus Men Genro Paas Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Women Shadine Duquemin Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Discus Women Brea Leung Ynys Môn Silver Silver
Athletics Discus Women Natalie Mumberson Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Men Kevin Loundes Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Men Sean Trott Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Isle of Man Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Isle of Man Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Western Isles Western Isles Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Women Johanna Kahlroth Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Women Turi Malme Hitra Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Andrew Frost Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Michael Letterlough Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Genro Paas Saaremaa Bronze Bronze
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Amy Church Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Annie Hansson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Cornelia Hansson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Men Simon Phelan Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Men Tarmo Saar Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics High Jump Men Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Reagan Dee Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Women Anna Kleoniki Theodorou Rhodes Silver Silver
Athletics High Jump Women Suzanne Clifton Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Men Sander Suurhans Saaremaa Gold Gold
Athletics Javelin Men Jako Lindrop Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics Javelin Men Gustav Melen Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Women Lucy Rann Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics Javelin Women Helen Davis Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics Javelin Women Inga Woods Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Men Carl Morgan Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics Long Jump Men Dale Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Men James Groocock Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Long Jump Women Kim Murray Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics Shot Put Men Zane Duquemin Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Shot Put Men Genro Paas Saaremaa Silver Silver
Athletics Shot Put Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Shot Put Women Shadine Duquemin Jersey Gold Gold
Athletics Shot Put Women Lucy Rann Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics Shot Put Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics Triple Jump Men Carl Morgan Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Men Mattias Sunneborn Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Men Matthew Barton Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics Triple Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Women Erica Nordqvist Åland Bronze Bronze